A Complete List of the Doges of Venice
726 - 1797
726-737 Orso Ipato
737-742 Interregnum
742-755 Teodato Ipato
755-756 Galla Gaulo
756-764 Domenico Monegario
764-775 Maurizio Galbaio
775-804 Giovanni Galbaio
804-811 Obelario degli Antenori
811-827 Agnello Participazio
827-829 Giustiniano Participazio
829-836 Giovanni Particapazio I
836-864 Pietro Tradonico
864-881 Orso Participazio I
881-887 Giovanni Participazio II
887 Pietro Candiano I
888-912 Pietro Tribuno
912-932 Orso Participazizo II
932-939 Pietro Candiano II
939-942 Pietro Participazio
942-959 Pietro Candiano III
959-976 Pietro Candiano IV
976-978 Pietro Orseolo I
978-979 Vitale Candiano
979-991 Tribuno Memmo
991-1008 Pietro Orseolo II
1008-1026 Otto Orseolo
1026-1032 Pietro Centranico
1032-1043 Domenico Flabanico
1043-1071 Domenico Contarini
1071-1084 Domenico Selvo
1084-1096 Vitale Falier
1096-1102 Vitale Michiel I
1102-1118 Ordelafo Falier
1118-1130 Domenico Michiel
1130-1148 Pietro Polani
1148-1156 Domenico Morosini
1156-1172 Vitale Michiel II
1172-1178 Sebastiano Ziani
1178-1192 Orio Mastropiero
1192-1205 Enrico Dandolo
1205-1229 Pietro Ziani
1229-1249 Giacomo Tiepolo
1249-1253 Marin Morosini
1253-1268 Renier Zeno
1268-1275 Lorenzo Tiepolo
1275-1280 Jacopo Contarini
1280-1289 Giovanni Dandolo
1289-1311 Pietro Gradenigo
1311-1312 Marino Zorzi
1312-1328 Giovanni Soranzo
1329-1339 Francesco Dandolo
1339-1342 Bartolomeo Gradenigo
1343-1354 Andrea Dandolo
1354-1355 Marin Falier
1355-1356 Giovanni Gradenigo
1356-1361 Giovanni Dolfin
1361-1365 Lorenzo Celsi
1365-1368 Marco Corner
1368-1382 Andrea Contarini
1382 Michele Morosini
1382-1400 Antonio Venier
1400-1413 Michele Steno
1414-1423 Tommaso Mocenigo
1423-1457 Francesco Foscari
1457-1462 Pasquale Malipiero
1462-1471 Cristorforo Moro
1471-1473 Nicolo Tron
1473-1474 Nicolo Marcello
1474-1476 Pietro Mocenigo
1476-1478 Andrea Vendramin
1478-1485 Giovanni Mocenigo
1485-1486 Marco Barbarigo
1486-1501 Agostino Barbarigo
1501-1521 Leonardo Loredan
1521-1523 Antonio Grimani
1523-1538 Andrea Gritti
1539-1545 Pietro Lando
1545-1553 Francesco Dona'
1553-1554 Marcantonio Trevisan
1554-1556 Francesco Venier
1556-1559 Lorenzo Priuli
1559-1567 Girolamo Priuli
1567-1570 Pietro Loredan
1570-1577 Alvise Mocenigo I
1577-1578 Sebastiano Venier
1578-1585 Nicolo da Ponte
1585-1595 Pasquale Cicogna
1595-1605 Marino Germani
1606-1612 Leonardo Dona'
1612-1615 Marcantonio Memmo
1615-1618 Giovanni Bembo
1618 Nicolo Dona
1618-1623 Antonio Priuli
1623-1624 Francesco Contarini
1625-1629 Giovanni Corner I
1630-1631 Nicolo Contarini
1631-1646 Francesco Erizzo
1646-1655 Francesco Molin
1655-1656 Carlo Contarini
1656 Francesco Corner
1656-1658 Bertucci Valier
1658-1659 Giovanni Pesaro
1659-1675 Domenico Contarini
1675-1676 Nicolo Sagredo
1676-1684 Alvise Contarini
1684-1688 Marcantonio Giustinian
1688-1694 Francesco Morosini
1694-1700 Silvestro Valier
1700-1709 Alvise Mocenigo II
1709-1722 Giovanni Corner II
1722-1732 Alvise Mocenigo III
1732-1735 Carlo Ruzzini
1735-1741 Alvise Pisani
1741-1752 Pietro Grimani
1752-1762 Francesco Loredan
1762-1763 Marco Foscarini
1763-1778 Alvise Mocenigo IV
1779-1789 Paolo Renier
1789-1797 Lodovico Manin